• Addon Finisar Ftl4E1Qe1C Compatible Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Er4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1270Nm To 1330Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance
Addon Finisar Ftl4E1Qe1C Compatible Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Er4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1270Nm To 1330Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Finisar Ftl4E1Qe1C Compatible Taa Compliant 40Gbase-Er4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1270Nm To 1330Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.5 stars, based on 40 reviews

USD 4150.30

In stock

This Finisar® FTL4E1QE1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector



All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Finisar reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Scroll